F18-Cat-LogoBYC-Logo

Results

F18 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

BALLYHOLME YACHT CLUB, NORTHERN IRELAND

 

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBowNationHelmNameCrewNameClubSailNoCategoryR1
7th July 15.03
R2
8th July 11.39
R3
8th July 13.10
R4
8th July 14.20
R5
8th July 15.42
R6
9th July 11.37
R7
9th July 12.55
R8
9th July 14.10
R9
9th July 15.20
R10
10th July 13.22
R11
10th July 15.15
R12
10th July 16.20
R13
11th July 11.45
R14
11th July 13.11
R15
11th July 15.00
TotalNett
1st 17 NED Gunnar Larsen Ferdinand van West WSV NED 17   1.0 (16.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (58.0 OCS) 5.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 126.0 52.0
2nd 45 FRA Gurvan Bontemps Benjamin Amiot SR Vannes/St Malo Surf School 56836   (16.0) (21.0) 5.0 12.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 15.0 108.0 71.0
3rd 14 USA Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead St Andrew's Bay YC USA357 Junior 7.0 8.0 1.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 (26.0) 18.0 (19.0) 128.0 83.0
4th 33 FRA Morgan La Graviere Armaud Jarlegan CNB/SNO Nantes FRA 124   (58.0 BFD) 5.0 20.0 17.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 21.0 8.0 12.0 2.0 (44.0) 215.0 113.0
5th 28 FRA Tim Mourniac Jean Christophe Mourniac ASN Quiberon/CN St Maxime FRA 2222   6.0 2.0 16.0 3.0 (31.0) 13.0 (32.0) 13.0 9.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 183.0 120.0
6th 42 FRA Lois Berrehar Hugo le Pomellec YC Carnac FRA 88 Junior 5.0 14.0 25.0 2.0 16.0 (58.0 DSQ) 7.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 (32.0) 15.0 11.0 RDG 3.0 10.0 214.0 124.0
7th 29 FRA Emeric Dary David Fanouillere Sports Nautiques Sablais/CN Paul Vatine FRA 719   13.0 18.0 22.0 (27.0) 19.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 (26.0) 2.0 7.0 13.0 11.0 192.0 139.0
8th 48 BEL Patrick Demesmaeker Klaas Victor Royal Belgian Sailing Club BEL 1   11.0 1.0 12.0 (24.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 (23.0) 18.0 14.0 19.0 6.0 23.0 191.0 144.0
9th 44 FRA Robert Solune Riwan Perron CN Sarzeau FRA 2217 Junior (39.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 17.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 36.0 (58.0 DSQ) 15.0 4.0 241.0 144.0
10th 38 GER Helge Sach Christian Sach LYC GER 310 Master 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 23.0 (58.0 RET) 17.0 21.0 18.0 15.0 8.0 (58.0 DNF) 3.0 9.0 18.0 264.0 148.0
11th 50 NED Jorden Veenman Frank de Waard Catpoint NED 4   (37.0) 22.0 (35.0) 10.0 6.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 10.0 30.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 3.0 226.0 154.0
12th 32 FRA Thomas Normand Antoine Jacbert SN Trinite sur Mer/SR Vannes FRA 1   (25.0) 25.0 18.1 RDG 18.1 RDG 8.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 15.0 24.0 2.0 (58.0 OCS) 9.0 10.0 6.0 242.2 159.2
13th 39 AUS Glenn Ashby Brett Goodall BEYC AUS 359   2.0 7.0 7.0 15.0 3.0 (58.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 284.0 168.0
14th 19 ARG Ian Rodger Pablo Volker Cuba/CNSI ARG 666   15.0 9.0 (26.0) 4.0 9.0 (58.0 DSQ) 16.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 26.0 22.0 257.0 173.0
15th 40 NED Hans van Dam Marius van Dam KR&ZV De Maas NED 77   12.0 27.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 (29.0) 24.0 (28.0) 27.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 15.0 8.0 14.0 238.0 181.0
16th 11 FRA Jolann Neiras Antoine Rucard ASN Quiberon FRA 8 Junior 10.0 32.0 18.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 1.0 (58.0 DNF) 20.0 14.0 21.0 (38.0) 24.0 17.0 290.0 194.0
17th 23 GBR Simon (Nobby) Northrop Josh O'Brien Minnis Bay SC/Weymouth GBR 1581   8.0 23.0 8.0 23.0 (33.0) 10.0 20.0 14.0 17.0 (26.0) 24.0 10.0 6.0 25.0 7.0 254.0 195.0
18th 15 FRA Sebastian Rogues Matthieu Souben YC de la Baule/SR Vannes FRA 6   22.0 19.0 14.0 18.0 5.0 11.0 15.0 11.0 (58.0 DNF) (42.0) 16.0 18.0 22.0 20.0 12.0 303.0 203.0
19th 56 FRA Frederic Duthil Frederic Moreau CMV St Brieu FRA 5   17.0 35.0 9.0 6.0 14.0 18.0 (58.0 OCS) 17.0 13.0 17.0 (58.0 OCS) 17.0 13.0 7.0 24.0 323.0 207.0
20th 16 GBR William Sunnucks Freddie White Brightlingsea SC GBR 501 Master 9.0 24.0 24.0 14.0 24.0 23.0 19.0 (58.0 RET) 19.0 (25.0) 22.0 11.0 4.0 19.0 5.0 300.0 217.0
21st 34 GBR Grant Piggott Simon Farren Weston SC/Brightlingsea SC GBR 1588   4.0 4.0 15.0 31.0 13.0 (58.0 DNF) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 11.0 19.0 5.0 10.5 58.0 BFD 16.0 343.5 227.5
22nd 37 GER Sven Lindstadt Maren Odefey YCSO/LYC GER 279 Mixed 21.0 6.0 6.0 (30.0) 22.0 21.0 18.0 27.0 21.0 18.0 10.0 12.0 25.0 (58.0 BFD) 29.0 324.0 236.0
23rd 26 FRA Emmanuel Boulogne Jean Boulogne Club de Voile Touquet/YCBD FRA 901   14.0 12.0 19.0 21.0 (32.0) 14.0 21.0 20.0 7.0 21.0 (27.0) 24.0 24.0 23.0 20.0 299.0 240.0
24th 12 FRA Roger Cantin Manquinghen Hughes Yacht Club de Bray-Dunes FRA 117 Junior 23.0 28.0 23.0 13.0 27.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 (58.0 DNF) 38.0 17.0 (42.0) 28.0 17.0 28.0 390.0 290.0
25th 58 FRA Phillipe Neiras Ferrari Francis FFV/CV St Brieuc FRA 2218 Master 19.0 13.0 36.0 (37.0) 15.0 17.0 26.0 26.0 (58.0 DNF) 33.0 34.0 30.0 20.0 29.0 8.0 401.0 306.0
26th 51 GBR David White Aaron Reynolds Thorpe Bay YC/Erith YC GBR 1234   27.0 33.0 17.0 26.0 12.0 16.0 42.0 (58.0 DNC) 26.0 32.0 12.0 29.0 29.0 (58.0 BFD) 9.0 426.0 310.0
27th 25 GBR Jon Worthington Seb Greber Dee Sailing Club GBR 47   18.0 (38.0) 34.0 (35.0) 21.0 12.0 12.0 23.0 23.0 30.0 33.0 23.0 23.0 34.0 30.0 389.0 316.0
28th 53 NED Mees Middelweerd Laurens Sliepenbeek ZV de Roerkoning NED1702   29.0 20.0 27.0 29.0 (58.0 OCS) 20.0 14.0 18.0 11.0 29.0 39.0 28.0 (47.0) 30.0 38.0 437.0 332.0
29th 46 GBR Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone YC GBR 1577 Master 30.0 31.0 13.0 22.0 (39.0) 25.0 35.0 29.0 28.0 27.0 20.0 20.0 27.0 (36.0) 33.0 415.0 340.0
30th 31 FIN Mikko Raisanen Oliver Hartas HSK/Lane Cove 12' Skiff Club FIN 5 Master 28.0 11.0 11.0 25.0 (58.0 RET) 36.0 34.0 36.0 34.0 16.0 31.0 35.0 (39.0) 16.0 35.0 445.0 348.0
31st 43 FRA Hugo Lavayssiere Cocaud Joris CNBPP/SNSablais FRA 12   (36.0) (41.0) 31.0 36.0 28.0 22.0 32.3 RDGb 30.0 20.0 14.0 23.0 34.0 35.0 22.0 21.0 425.3 348.3
32nd 57 GBR Matt Young Sam Barker Minnis Bay YC GBR 503   26.0 30.0 21.0 16.0 (43.0) 27.0 28.0 22.0 (58.0 DNF) 31.0 11.0 39.0 34.0 28.0 37.0 451.0 350.0
33rd 04 IRL Andrew Gallagher Michael Gunning Ballyholme YC IRL 1245   20.0 36.0 28.0 33.0 30.0 24.0 23.0 31.0 24.0 34.0 36.0 (45.0) 17.0 14.0 (45.0) 440.0 350.0
34th 47 BEL August Maene Thomas De Somer Royal Belgian Sailing Club BEL 304 Junior (58.0 BFD) 29.0 42.0 32.0 18.0 28.0 (58.0 DNF) 24.0 12.0 22.0 41.0 32.0 33.0 31.0 42.0 502.0 386.0
35th 01 IRL Adrian Allen Barry Swanston Ballyholme YC IRL 2014 Master 40.0 54.0 38.0 19.0 20.0 26.0 22.0 25.0 8.0 35.0 40.0 46.0 21.0 (58.0 DNF) (58.0 DNC) 510.0 394.0
36th 36 NED Jacob Den Houting Babette Den Houting ZVN NED 488 Mixed 31.0 37.0 29.0 28.0 34.0 32.0 36.0 (40.0) 33.0 19.0 25.0 (58.0 DNF) 30.0 35.0 26.0 493.0 395.0
37th 09 IRL Richard Swanston Matt McNicholl Ballyholme YC IRL 007 Master 35.0 (47.0) 33.0 38.0 25.0 30.0 25.0 38.0 29.0 36.0 29.0 19.0 (45.0) 41.0 27.0 497.0 405.0
38th 13 GER Jensuwe Tonne Hugo Sunnocks CCFF/NRV GER 13   48.0 26.0 (58.0 DSQ) 20.0 37.0 38.0 30.0 33.0 30.0 37.0 6.0 47.0 (58.0 OCS) 32.0 25.0 525.0 409.0
39th 27 GBR Simon John Flack Neil Green Bala Catamaran Club GBR 1825   24.0 40.0 39.0 34.0 44.0 35.0 31.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 28.0 35.0 31.0 16.0 21.0 39.0 533.0 417.0
40th 35 GBR Abby Zambinski Seb Samways Whitstable YC GBR 1 Mixed 33.0 (42.0) 30.0 40.0 29.0 31.0 27.0 32.0 31.0 (46.0) 42.0 26.0 31.0 33.0 36.0 509.0 421.0
41st 24 GBR Liz Howell Alice Silly TMSC GBR 1024 Female (47.0) 15.0 40.0 42.0 35.0 33.0 29.0 35.0 (58.0 DNC) 41.0 38.0 25.0 40.0 40.0 43.0 561.0 456.0
42nd 08 IRL Philip Quinn Alastair Leslie Ballyholme YC IRL 008   (51.0) 17.0 43.0 (58.0 DNF) 47.0 42.0 39.0 37.0 32.0 39.0 49.0 37.0 36.0 37.0 46.0 610.0 501.0
43rd 02 IRL Tim Breen Aaron O'Reilly Galway Bay SC IRL358   34.0 39.0 37.0 44.0 46.0 47.0 44.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 45.0 28.0 27.0 32.0 43.0 41.0 623.0 507.0
44th 20 GBR Nathaniel Ward Mark Greenaway Weston SC/Ballyholme YC GBR 215   42.0 34.0 32.0 45.0 (58.0 DNF) 39.0 38.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNS 48.0 22.0 37.0 38.0 31.0 638.0 522.0
45th 55 GBR Ghislain Melaine Greg Crease Whitstable YC GBR 95   38.0 46.0 44.0 39.0 (58.0 DNF) 40.0 (58.0 DNC) 41.0 25.0 44.0 51.0 48.0 43.0 27.0 47.0 649.0 533.0
46th 54 GBR Chris Brooks Bobby Drummond Thames Estuary YC GBR 1171   54.0 44.0 41.0 46.0 38.0 34.0 33.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 55.0 43.0 40.0 42.0 42.0 32.0 660.0 544.0
47th 05 IRL Dermot McHugh Siobhan Keogh Hobie Centre Ireland IRL 137 Mixed 32.0 (56.0) 54.0 41.0 40.0 41.0 41.0 (58.0 RET) 35.0 49.0 46.0 51.0 44.0 39.0 49.0 676.0 562.0
48th 06 IRL Dave (Biddy) Biddulph Alan Gray Swords S&BC IRL 120   46.0 43.0 45.0 47.0 42.0 37.0 40.0 34.0 (58.0 DNC) 53.0 (54.0) 44.0 49.0 49.0 34.0 675.0 563.0
49th 07 IRL Wyatt Orsmond Patrick Billington Blessington SC IRL 218   43.0 50.0 50.0 49.0 41.0 43.0 37.0 39.0 (58.0 DNF) 47.0 44.0 43.0 41.0 45.0 (52.0) 682.0 572.0
50th 22 GBR Duncan Haynes Catherine Haynes Weston SC GBR 1579 Mixed (58.0 DNF) 45.0 47.0 43.0 (58.0 DNF) 46.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 40.0 45.0 33.0 46.0 44.0 54.0 733.0 617.0
51st 21 IRL Ben Lodge Niall McLoughlin Galway Bay SC/Swords SBC GBR 010   49.0 57.0 55.0 53.0 48.0 (58.0 DNS) 45.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 51.0 37.0 50.0 53.0 48.0 40.0 760.0 644.0
52nd 41 GBR Pete Jones Sam Tute Tresaith Mariner's SC GBR 1495   45.0 51.0 52.0 50.0 45.0 44.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 52.0 47.0 49.0 48.0 51.0 55.0 763.0 647.0
53rd 10 GBR Ian Blease Dudley Dave Linaker Bala Catamaran Club GBR 5 Master 50.0 52.0 48.0 54.0 (58.0 DNS) 48.0 43.0 (58.0 RET) 58.0 DNC 48.0 53.0 41.0 54.0 50.0 51.0 766.0 650.0
54th 18 FRA Thierry Piro Alexandre Piro ASN Montois FRA 833 Master 52.0 48.0 49.0 52.0 (58.0 DNF) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 50.0 52.0 38.0 50.0 52.0 48.0 781.0 665.0
55th 49 GBR Oliver Cornforth Matthew Tute Bala Catamaran Club NED 25 Junior 44.0 49.0 51.0 51.0 (58.0 DNF) 49.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 54.0 58.0 OCS 53.0 52.0 46.0 50.0 789.0 673.0
56th 03 IRL Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders Swords S&BC IRL 1193 Mixed 53.0 53.0 53.0 48.0 (58.0 DNF) 45.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 43.0 55.0 58.0 DNS 51.0 47.0 53.0 791.0 675.0
57th 52 GBR Richard Ledger Tom Bruton Whitstable YC GBR 957 Master 41.0 55.0 46.0 55.0 36.0 (58.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 56.0 50.0 52.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 797.0 681.0

Ballyholme.com

2014.F18worlds.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

NDBC-Tourismimgres-3PastedGraphic-1F18-Cat-LogoRedrawn-BYC-LOGO